Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy London
News | Competition | Judging | Residential | Workshops | Gradings | Newsletters | Anniversary
2017 | 2016 Information | 2016 Results | 2016 Gallery | 2015

London Competition Results - 5th June 2016

Best Overall Beginner Hand Form
Gold Jamal Alek
Silver Chung Yan Lam
Silver Monika Rybczynska
Best Overall Intermediate Hand Form
Gold Costas Mavromatis
Silver Egon Janikowski
Bronze Helen Koenig
Bronze Martin Murray
Bronze Warren Gaynor
Best Overall Open Hand Form
Gold Leung Chi Lam
Silver Nicola Day
Bronze Marie Page
Bronze Plamen Draganov
Best Overall Beg/Int Weapon Form
Gold Ashleigh Wykes
Silver Kumiko Richards
Bronze Caroline O'Donnell Teelan
Best Overall Open Weapon Form
Gold Catherine Birkinhead
Gold Nicholas Taylor
Bronze Andrea Lori
Bronze Mark Corcoran
Chen 11 Step Hand form - Beginner
Gold Jamal Alek
Silver Monika Rybczynska
Bronze Karl Pickering
Chen Laojia Hand form - Beginner
Gold Jamal Alek
Silver Chung Yan Lam
Bronze Simmeon Lawrence
Chen Laojia Hand form - Intermediate
Gold Martin Murray
Silver James John Kelly
Bronze Cedric John Lockyer
Chen Laojia Hand form - Open
Gold Plamen Draganov
Silver Nicholas Taylor
Bronze Fabio Varesi
Chen Style Other Hand form - Open
Gold Leung Chi Lam
Silver Plamen Draganov
Bronze Adam Hibbs
Combined 42 Competition Hand Form - Intermediate
Gold Jenny Leung
Silver Wendy Caesar
Bronze Pam Eldridge
Combined 42 Competition Hand Form - Open
Gold Nicola Day
Silver Marie Page
Bronze Rhonda Bailey
Junior Hand Form
Gold Zihao Wu
Silver Isabelle Yip
Bronze Mujahid Guven
Mixed Style Hand Form - Beginner
Gold Jamal Alek
Silver Hexi Kuang
Bronze Annette Somers
Mixed Style Hand Form - Intermediate
Gold Egon Janikowski
Silver Warren Gaynor
Bronze Annette Somers
Mixed Style Hand Form - Open
Gold Yan Jin
Silver Catherine Birkinhead
Bronze Adam Hibbs
Simplified 24 Hand Form - Open
Gold Vicky Ahern
Silver Rhonda Bailey
Bronze Adam McKeown
Yang Hand form - Intermediate
Gold Costas Mavromatis
Silver Helen Koenig
Bronze Susanne Hackney
Yang Hand form - Open
Gold Damon Bramich
Silver Mark Corcoran
Bronze Plamen Draganov
Bronze Sue Meads
Wu Style Hand Form - Open
Gold Susie Collins
Silver Jono Podmore
Bronze Patrick Saults
Junior Group Hand Form
Gold Elvis Wallace, Finn Kjaergaard, Georgie Wallace, Lara Podmore
Silver Anas Boulahmi, Caa'isha Mohammud, Courtney Parkin, Honey Hawre, Husine Amirzadah, Nathaniel Campbell, Pouya Khakbaz
Bronze Jemile Rankin, Joshua Adeleye, Marcos Bordalo, Roble Roble, Waeel Mansoor
Group Hand Form
Gold Tony Hardiman, Vicky Ahern, Warren Gaynor
Silver Carla Scigliano, Fabio Varesi
Bronze Dick McCaw, Egon Janikowski
Group Weapon Form
Gold Akis Konstandi, Albert St Catherine, Caroline O'Donnell-Teelan, Femi Sitki, Kate Konstandi
Silver Mike Selby, Mirilee Pearl
San Shou
Gold Barry McGinlay, Emma Lee
Silver Phil Chapman, Tibor Balog
Individual Modern Health Qigong
Gold Nicola Day
Silver Vicky Ahern
Bronze Rhonda Bailey
Group Health Qigong
Gold Nicola G Day, Rhonda Bailey, Steve Phillips
Silver Anne Norman, Kai Cheong, Robert Lambert, Sue Carless, Sue Lewis, Vicky Ahern
Individual Traditional Health Qigong
Gold Joe Boake
Silver Kendra Mead
Bronze George Valentine
Chen Style Sabre Form - Open
Gold Andrea Lori
Silver Aaron Russell
Chen Style Sword Form - Open
Gold Nicholas Taylor
Silver Andrea Lori
Bronze Adam Hibbs
Junior Weapon Form
Gold Sabina Meyer-Bejdl
Silver Mujahid Guven
Bronze Junayde Guven
Mixed Style Fan Form - Beg/Int
Gold Ashleigh Wykes
Silver Kumiko Richards
Bronze Hazel Basford
Mixed Style Fan Form - Open
Gold Nicola Day
Silver Vicky Ahern
Bronze Emma Lee
Mixed Style Sabre Form - Beg/Int
Gold Ashleigh Wykes
Silver David Wagstaff
Bronze Kate Konstandi
Mixed Style Sabre Form - Open
Gold Catherine Birkinhead
Silver Alfia Nakipbekova
Bronze Peter Histed
Mixed Style Spear Form - Beg/Int
Gold Caroline O'Donnell-Teelan
Silver Hazel Basford
Bronze Sue Meads
Mixed Style Spear Form - Open
Gold Peter Histed
Silver Leung Chi Lam
Bronze Philip Irwin
Mixed Style Sword Form - Beg/Int
Gold Ashleigh Wykes
Silver Kumiko Richards
Bronze Hexi Kuang
Mixed Style Sword Form - Open
Gold Mike Selby
Silver Catherine Birkinhead
Bronze Phil Chapman
Yang Style Sabre Form - Beg/Int
Gold Plamen Draganov
Silver Costas Mavromatis
Bronze Sue Meads
Yang Style Sabre Form - Open
Gold Damon Bramich
Silver Emma Lee
Bronze Adam McKeown
Yang Style Sword Form - Open
Gold Mark Corcoran
Silver Sue Meads
Bronze Emma Lee
Pushing Hands Junior Female Fixed Lightweight
Gold Sarah Chattar
Silver Amal Haji
Bronze Alicia Toon
Pushing Hands Junior Female Fixed Welterweight
Gold Jennifer Abreu
Silver Georgie Wallace
Bronze Paris Marfo
Pushing Hands Junior Female Fixed Middleweight
Gold Grace Fogg
Silver Kenijah Duberry
Bronze Abbey Cooke
Pushing Hands Junior Female Fixed Light Heavyweight
Gold Kendra Mead
Silver Lara Podmore
Pushing Hands Junior Female Moving Lightweight
Gold Sarah Chattar
Silver Rahma Jama
Bronze Amal Haji
Pushing Hands Junior Female Moving Welterweight
Gold Paris Marfo
Silver Jennifer Abreu
Bronze Samaya Ahmed
Pushing Hands Junior Female Moving Middleweight
Gold Jemma Lovejoy
Silver Kenijah Duberry
Bronze Fahmo Mahamud
Pushing Hands Junior Female Moving Light Heavyweight
Gold Kendra Mead
Silver Abbey Cooke
Bronze Grace Fogg
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Featherweight
Gold Isaac Philbin
Silver Rasul Guialudin
Bronze Roble Roble
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Lightweight
Gold Musa Adeyemi
Silver Elvis Wallace
Bronze Jemile Rankin
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Welterweight
Gold Mujahid Guven
Silver Joshua Adeleye
Bronze Husine Amirzadah
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Middleweight
Gold Abdaan Imran
Silver Marcos Bordalo
Bronze Sajad Panazada
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Light Heavyweight
Gold Zihao Wu
Silver Shay Ratnayake
Bronze Rudransh Mahajan
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Featherweight
Gold Isaac Philbin
Silver Rasul Guialudin
Bronze Roble Roble
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Lightweight
Gold Pouja Khakbaz
Silver Jemile Rankin
Bronze Mousa Adeyemi
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Welterweight
Gold Mujahid Given
Silver Anas Boulahmi
Bronze Husine Amirzadah
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Middleweight
Gold Sajad Panazada
Silver Marcos Bordalo
Bronze Abdaan Imran
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Light Heavyweight
Gold Rudransh Mahajan
Silver Shay Ratnayake
Bronze Mohammed Payenda
Pushing Hands Female Fixed
Gold Trica Hickling
Silver Samantha Casey
Bronze Caroline O'Donnell-Teelan
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Featherweight
Gold Trevor Critchley
Silver Simmeon Lawrence
Bronze Amaan Hashmi-Ubhi
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Lightweight
Gold Adam McKeown
Silver Phil Chapman
Bronze Scott Delaney
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Welterweight
Gold Paul Murrin
Silver Patrick Atkinson
Bronze Egon Janikowski
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Middleweight
Gold Aaron Russell
Silver Tibor Balog
Bronze Robert Marr
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Light Heavyweight
Gold Femi Sitki
Silver David Whitmore
Bronze Akis Konstandi
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Heavyweight
Gold Phillip Irwin
Silver Mike Selby
Bronze Marnix Wells
Pushing Hands Male Moving Featherweight
Gold Simmeon Lawrence
Silver Calvin Liang
Bronze Amaan Hashmi-Ubhi
Pushing Hands Male Moving Lightweight
Gold Matthieu Soulas
Silver Scott Delaney
Bronze Ned Pierce
Pushing Hands Male Moving Middleweight
Gold Robert Marr
Silver Plamen Draganov
Bronze Michael Chan
Pushing Hands Male Moving Heavyweight
Gold Damon Bramich
Silver Gerry McEvoy
Bronze Marnix Wells

Medal picture
Contact or find us:   Location and address  |  Email info@wustyle-europe.com  |  Telephone 020 7033 3993