Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy London
News | Competition | Judging | Residential | Workshops | Gradings | Newsletters | Anniversary
2016 | 2015 Information | 2015 Results | 2015 Gallery | 2014

London Competition Results - 7th June 2015

Best Overall Beginner Hand Form
Rolf Granholm
Chris Coll-Beswick
Caroline O'Donnell-Teelan
Best Overall Intermediate Hand Form
Warren Gaynor
Adam Hibbs
Marie Page
Paul Thomson
Plamen Dragonov
Best Overall Open Hand Form
Shi Yan Jin
Pablo Salas Vazquez
Nikola Bojic
Best Overall Beg/Int Weapon Form
Ashleigh Wykes
Nikola Bojic
Kumiko Richards
Best Overall Open Weapon Form
Nicola Day
Nikola Bojic
Shi Yan Jin
Chen Style Hand Form
Martin Murray
David Nassim
Rachel Horsley
Junior Mixed Style Hand Form - Beginner
Isabelle Yip
Abbey Cooke
Junayde Guven
Junior Mixed Style Hand Form - Intermediate
Mujahid Guven
Hannah McLelland
Grace Fogg
Mixed Style Hand Form - Beginner
Valentina Picchi
Tommy Jones
Annette Somers
Grant Allen
Mixed Style Hand Form - Intermediate
Adam Hibbs
Ashleigh Wykes
Trevor Critchley
Mixed Style Hand Form - Open
Shi Yan Jin
Pablo Salas Vazquez
Lucia Ring-Watkins
Modern 42 Combined Competition Hand Form - Open
Nikola Bojic
Nicola Day
Adam McKeown
Modern Tai Chi Hand Form - Intermediate
Warren Gaynor
Marie Page
Paul Thomson
Simplified 24 Hand Form - Beginner
Daniel Fonteriz
Tommy Jones
Simplified 24 Hand Form - Open
Vicky Ahern
Angela Howarth
Kumiko Richards
Wu Style Hand Form - Open
Jono Podmore
Adam Bentley
Samuel Leon
Wudang Style Hand Form - Beginner
Rolf Granholm
Chris Coll-Beswick
Caroline O'Donnell-Teelan
Wudang Style Hand Form - Open
Pablo Salas Vazquez
Catherine Birkenhead
Yang Style Hand Form - Intermediate
Plamen Draganov
Costas Mavromatis
Emily Edwards
Yang Style Hand Form - Open
Adam McKeown
Nick Blake
Philippa Timmins
Junior Group Hand Form
Elvis Wallace, Georgie Wallace, Lara Podmore
Amber Ben-Youssef, Ashlyon Beamon, Eesha Arora, Lauren Flaherty, Harpreet Singh, Rudransh Mahajan
Ciaran Stevens, Rishi Klair, Bilal Hamid, Kuran Kumar, Chaya Sidhu
Group Hand Form
Chris Coll-Beswick, Pablo Salas Vazquez, Rolf Granholm
Angela Howarth, Kumiko Richards, Nicola Day, Vicky Ahern
Daniel Fonteriz, Tony Hardiman, Warren Gaynor
Marcos Patchett, Pat Saults, Susie Collins
Group Weapon Form
Angela Howarth, Nicola Day, Vicky Ahern
Emily Edwards, Helen Koenig, Philippa Timmins
Edwina Lawrence, Hazel Basford, Lyn Wood, Sue Meads
San Shou
Phil Chapman, Tibor Balog
David Muller, Mike Selby
Davide D'Alto, Valentina Picchi
Individual Modern Health Qigong
Vicky Ahern
Carol Gascoyne
James Norman
Group Health Qigong
Carol Gascoyne, Dot Eley, Jan Jackson, Min Beeharry, Reg Carter
Daniel Fonteriz, Shirley Ford, Vicky Ahern
James Norman, Kai Cheong, Robert Lambert, Warren Gaynor
Individual Traditional Qigong
Joe Boake
Kendra Mead
Alicia Toon
Mixed Style Fan Form - Beg/Int
Nikola Bojik
Kumiko Richards
Ashleigh Wykes
Mixed Style Fan Form - Open
Peter Histed
Vicky Ahern
Dan Downey
Mixed Style Sabre Form - Beg/Int
Ashleigh Wykes
Nikola Bojic
Costas Mavromatis
Kate Konstandi
Mixed Style Sabre Form - Open
Catherine Birkenhead
Adam McKeown
Peter Histed
Mixed Style Spear and Stick Form - Beg/Int
Joe Boake
Hazel Basford
Lyn Wood
Mixed Style Spear and Stick Form - Open
Peter Histed
Catherine Birkenhead
Mark Corcoran
Mixed Style Sword Form - Beg/Int
Ashleigh Wykes
Joe Boake
Adam Hibbs
Mixed Style Sword Form - Open
Shi Yan Jin
Mike Selby
Catherine Birkenhead
Yang Style Sword Form - Open
Nicole Day
Nikola Bojic
Philippa Timmins
Sue Meads
Pushing Hands Junior Female Fixed Middleweight
Grace Fogg
Kendra Mead
Chaya Sidhu
Pushing Hands Junior Female Fixed Light Heavyweight
Abbey Cooke
Lara Podmore
Lauren Flaherty
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Featherweight
Elvis Wallace
Ciaran Stevens
Harpreet Singh
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Lightweight
Mujahid Guven
Bilal Hamid
Rishi Klair
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Middleweight
Leo Yip
Rudransh Mahajan
Ashlyon Beamon
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Light Heavyweight
Kobe Mead
Kuran Kumar
Pushing Hands Junior Female Moving Lightweight
Amber Ben-Youssef
Alicia Toon
Eesha Arora
Pushing Hands Junior Female Moving Middleweight
Grace Fogg
Kendra Mead
Chaya Sidhu
Pushing Hands Junior Female Moving Light Heavyweight
Abbey Cooke
Lauren Flaherty
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Featherweight
Isaac Philbin
Harpreet Singh
Max Myler
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Lightweight
Mujahid Guven
Bilal Hamid
Rishi Klair
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Middleweight
Rudransh Mahajan
George Valentine
Ashlyon Beamon
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Light Heavyweight
Kobe Mead
Kuran Kumar
Pushing Hands Female Fixed
Yasmin Knowles-Weil
Nathalie Noach
Caroline O'Donnell-Teelan
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Lightweight
Adam McKeown
Ned Pierce
Phil Chapman
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Welterweight
Paul Murrin
Rob Marr
Aaron Russell
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Middleweight
Lawrence Reekie
Grant Allen
Anthony McCullagh
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Light Heavyweight
Matthew Williams
Matt Pendle
Mike Selby
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Heavyweight
Ian Joseph
Noor Khan
Pushing Hands Female Moving
Yasmin Knowles-Weil
Sarah Hummel
Pushing Hands Male Moving Lightweight
Matthieu Soulas
Ned Pierce
Trevor Critchley
Pushing Hands Male Moving Welterweight
Rob Marr
Adam Aiken
Davide D'Alto
Pushing Hands Male Moving Light Heavyweight
Lawrence Reekie
Finley Dabin
Arvid Huss

Medal picture
Contact or find us:   Location and address  |  Email info@wustyle-europe.com  |  Telephone 020 7033 3993