Wu's Tai Chi Chuan Academy London
News | Competition | Judging | Residential | Workshops | Gradings | Newsletters | Anniversary
2015 | 2014 Information | 2014 Results | 2014 Gallery | 2013

London Competition Results - 1st June 2014

Best Overall Beginner Hand Form
Tomoko Sucharov
Valentina Picchi
Caan Woods
Best Overall Intermediate Hand Form
Harry Adaway
Heng Yi
Bob Dowland
Marie Page
Best Overall Open Hand Form
Helen Osborn
Mahesh Gurung
Lenroy Wallace
Best Overall Beg/Int Weapon Form
Heng Yi
Kaya Haywill
Ashleigh Wykes
Samuel Leon
Best Overall Open Weapon Form
David Robert
Robert Byrnes
Mahesh Gurung
Modern 24 Step Hand Form
Angela Howarth
Vicky Ahern
Mark Adams
Modern 42 Combined Competition Hand Form
Helen Osborn
Lenroy Wallace
Alex May
Chen Style Hand Form - Intermediate
Harry Adaway
Antony Cartlidge
Chen Style Hand Form - Open
Mahesh Gurung
Juan José Estrella Sánchez
Cherry Collins
Cheng Man-Ching Style Hand Form - Beginner
Samantha-Jane Williams
Ruby Ulatowski
Julia Morris
Junior Mixed Style Hand Form
Zihou Wu
Hannah McLelland
Ria Kalsi
Junior Wu Style Hand Form
Mujahid Guven
Theo Wakeling
Junayde Guven
Mixed Style Hand Form - Beginner
Tomoko Sucharov
Ashleigh Wykes
Tommy Jones
Mixed Style Hand Form - Intermediate
Heng Yi
Bob Dowland
Adam Hibbs
Mixed Style Hand Form - Open
Samantha Casey
Timea Halasz
Caroline Glynn
Modern Tai Chi Hand Form - Beginner
Caan Woods
Warren Gaynor
Les Powers
Modern Tai Chi Hand Form - Intermediate
Marie Page
Kaya Haywill
Rebecca Neal
Wu Style Hand Form - Beginner
Valentina Picchi
Michael Ho
Egon Janikowski
Wu Style Hand Form - Open
David Robert
Dionisios Tsetselis
Jae Willis
Wudang Style Hand Form - Open
Juan José Estrella Sánchez
Pablo Salas Vazquez
Catherine Birkinhead
Yang Style Hand Form - Intermediate
Costas Mavromatis
Przemyslaw Czajkowski
Emily-Kate Edwards
Yang Style Hand Form - Open
Fred Behar
Sue Meads
Mark Corcoran
Junior Group Hand Form
Elvis Wallace, Gabriele Prasceviciute, Georgie Wallace, Lara Podmore, Otis Leon
Ayisha Mahmood, Gurmeet Gill, Hina Anwar, Hudda Mahamud, Ria Kalsi, Sharpjeet Singh
Bilal Hamid, Ciaran Stevens, Ilmeet Chopra, Rishi Klair, Shehzan Ashrafi
Group Hand Form
Anna Dashwood, Cherry Collins, Mahesh Gurung
Antony Cartlidge, Hannah Boswood, Janet Vallis, Pat Bettridge, Tomoko Sucharov
Catherine Birkinhead, Kathy Davies, Mary Callaghan
San Shou
Phil Chapman, Tibor Balog
Alex May, Mark Adams
Catherine Birkinhead, Mary Callaghan
Individual Modern Health Qigong
Carol Gascoyne
Vicky Ahern
James Norman
Individual Traditional Qigong
Juan José Estrella Sánchez
Joe Boake
Annemette Hoegh
Group Health Qigong
Anne Norman, Caan Woods, James Norman, Les Powers, Robert Lambert, Shirley Ford, Vicky Ahern
Carol Gascoyne, Jan Jackson, Min Beeharry
Chen Style Sabre Form - Open
Robert Byrnes
Mahesh Gurung
Anna Dashwood
Chen Style Sword Form - Beginner / Intermediate
Heng Yi
Harry Adaway
Chen Style Sword Form - Open
Geraldine Fitzmaurice
Anna Dashwood
Cherry Collins
Mixed Style Fan Form - Beginner / Intermediate
Ashleigh Wykes
Rebecca Neal
Kaya Haywill
Mixed Style Fan Form - Open
Vicky Ahern
Emma North
Angela Howarth
Mixed Style Sabre Form - Beginner / Intermediate
Samuel Leon
Ashleigh Wykes
Jono Podmore
Mixed Style Sabre Form - Open
Timea Halasz
Bridget Tayan
Mixed Style Spear Form - Open
Eric Batchelor
Jae Willis
Jason Tsang
Mark Corcoran
Mixed Style Sword Form - Open
Phil Chapman
Timea Halasz
Bridget Tayan
Leo Yip
Wu Style Sabre Form - Open
David Robert
Jae Willis
Dionisios Tsetselis
Wu Style Sword Form
Jennifer Chung
Mike Selby
Dionisios Tsetselis
Wudang Style Sabre Form - Open
Catherine Birkinhead
Eric Batchelor
Jason Tsang
Wudang Style Sword Form - Open
Pablo Salas Vazquez
Juan José Estrella Sánchez
Catherine Birkinhead
Yang Style Sabre Form - Beginner / Intermediate
Kaya Haywill
Adam Gary McKeown
Rebecca Neal
Yang Style Sabre Form - Open
Emma North
Lenroy Wallace
Alex May
Yang Style Sword Form - Beginner / Intermediate
Philippa Timmins
Kaya Haywill
Rebecca Neal
Yang Style Sword Form - Open
Lenroy Wallace
Emma North
Vicky Ahern
Group Weapon Form
Pankaja Brooke, Kaya Haywill, Maria Sekertzi, Rebecca Neal
Adam Gary McKeown, Lenroy Wallace, Mark Adams, Ricardo Joseph
Alfia Nakipbekova, Gareth Williams, Stuart Verity, Yasmin Knowles-Weil
Pushing Hands Junior Female Fixed Lightweight
Isabelle Yip
Georgie Wallace
Ria Kalsi
Pushing Hands Junior Female Fixed Middleweight
Hannah McLelland
Gabriele Prasceviciute
Ayisha Mahmood
Pushing Hands Junior Female Fixed Light Heavyweight
Asia Mead
Lara Podmore
Chanelle Stephen
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Featherweight
Mujahid Guven
Ciaran Stevens
Ilmeet Chopra
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Lightweight
Otis Leon
Shezan Ashrafi
Bilal Hamid
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Welterweight
Sharpjeet Singh
Leo Yip
Troy Jacques-Willis
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Middleweight
Theo Wakeling
Torin Jacques-Willis
Shay Ratnayake
Pushing Hands Junior Male Fixed Heavyweight
Gurmeet Gill
Shuaib Mahamud
Pushing Hands Junior Female Moving Lightweight
Hudda Mahamud
Ria Kalsi
Pushing Hands Junior Female Moving Middleweight
Hannah McLelland
Kendra Mead
Hina Anwar
Pushing Hands Junior Female Moving Light Heavyweight
Asia Mead
Abbey Cooke
Chanelle Stephen
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Lightweight
Shezan Walker
Ilmeet Chopra
Ciaran Stevens
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Welterweight
Troy Jacques-Willis
Joseph Forge
Bilal Hamid
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Light Middleweight
Torin Jacques-Willis
Sharpjeet Singh
Josh Smith
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Middleweight
Kobi Mead
Shay Ratnayake
Theo Wakeling
Pushing Hands Junior Male Moving Heavyweight
Gurmeet Gill
Shuaib Mahamud
Pushing Hands Female Fixed
Samantha Casey
Sandy Timewell
Emma North
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Featherweight
Bob Dowland
Javier Martinez
Samuel Leon
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Lightweight
Andrew Deeming
Ben Morris
Ned Pierce
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Welterweight
Billy Christie
Fred Behar
Alex May
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Light Middleweight
Zbigniew Panasewicz
Jared Lewis
Anthony McCullagh
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Middleweight
Lawrence Reekie
Tibor Balog
Graham Day
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Light Heavyweight
Naxo de la Encina Sepúlveda
Andrew Davidson
Przemyslaw Czajkowski
Pushing Hands Male Fixed Heavyweight
Ian Joseph
Les Powers
Gerry McEvoy
Pushing Hands Female Moving
Samantha Casey
Sandy Timewell
Emma North
Pushing Hands Male Moving Featherweight
Damien Hoadley-Brown
Bob Dowland
Pushing Hands Male Moving Lightweight
Andrew Deeming
Ben Morris
Jeremy Schosmann
Pushing Hands Male Moving Welterweight
Charles Glasser
Billy Christie
Davide D'Alto
Pushing Hands Male Moving Middleweight
Laurence Reekie
Zbigniew Panasewicz
Finley Dabin
Pushing Hands Male Moving Heavyweight
Andrew Davidson
David Robert
Ben Morris

Medal picture
Contact or find us:   Location and address  |  Email info@wustyle-europe.com  |  Telephone 020 7033 3993